REVIEW PerFecTo MISSHA BB cReaM

0

Bbrp bulan ini, aQ mencoba BBcream yg baru, namanya MiSSha PerFecT CoVer BBcrEam.
aQ yaKin tmn" psT da SerinG denGer soaL prOduK ini Khan...
sbLmnya aq Pakai PaLganTonG MorNingSet, sayangnya coverage-nya msh kurang utk skin problem Q...
that's why I neEd a New B.B cReam with a better covEraGe ^_^


so, Here We Go...
http://www.amazon.com/MISSHA-Perfect-Cover-Cream-Bright/dp/B001HKUBL0

MISSHA PERFECT COVER B.B CREAM
MADE IN KOREA
www.missha.net

Product Description

30 ml tube
This M Perfect Cover BB Cream makes your skin tone clean and natural by concealing blemishes with excellent skin coverage.
It is a multi functional makeup cream with blocking UV rays, whitening and wrinkle care effects and simplifies makeup formalities.
It's moisturized application with W/S texture makes sleek skin tone while supplying moisture and nutrition at the same time.

Directions: After basic skin care, apply an appropriate amount all over the face following the skin texture. Then, complete the makeup with powder.Do not need to apply Sun cream in addition.

Product Features
  • Lightens skin tone by healing visible wrinkles and blemishes
  • Prevents skin ageing through effective whitening and anti-wrinkle properties
  • Effective UV blocking SPF 42 PA +++
  • No need to apply sun cream in addition
 I'm uSing #21 Light Beige coz my Skin isn't too white neither dark...

On the FronT covEr :
Missha M Perfect Cover BBcream offers a novel skincare concept with B.B cream, which lightens skin tone by healing visible wrinkles and blemishes with excellent skin-cover ability, and prevents skin aging through effective whitening and anti-wrinkle properties.

aS U can See di foto sblh kiri, kuLit Q keliatan byk noda n bekas jerawat, serta warna kulit jg gak merata...hikss...ini menjadi problema yg msh trs menganggu penampilan q...

buT No Worry, Stlh menggunakan MISSHA PERFECT COVER BBCREAM without any skincare products, 10 mins after that...Liat deh foTo yg di sebelah kanan, my skin were so perfect, coverage-nya patut diacungi jempol dech...^_^ pLus BBcream Missha bs membuat wajah q keliatan lbh GLOSSY 'bo, warna kulit di wajah jg keliatan lbh merata khan...Woww...LoVe dis ProDucT so Much >.<


how could I resist this Missha BBcream ?

my rating : 4,8 / 5
sO, kaLo tmn" jg Punya Skin TyPe spt Aq, why not Try MISSHA BBcream?;p
u won'T reGreT it...


MORE REVIEW :
http://www.makeupalley.com/product/showreview.asp/ItemID=105706/Missha_M_Perfect_Cover_BB_Cream/Unlisted_Brand/Tinted_Moisturizer

http://www.labellemel.com/2009/04/missha-bb-cream-review.html


Thx for Reading ^_^v

REVIEW BiOgLo cLeaRpoRe DeeP cLeAnSinG maSquE

0

 
BIOGLO - CLEAR PORE - DEEP CLEANSING MASQUE

Wo0oww...produk ini sdh bikin aq penasaran sejak browsing di internet. Banyak jg review yg diberikan oleh pemakai. Katanya masker ini mampu mengangkat KOMEDO, BINTIK" PUTIH, n BINTIK" HITAM di wajah n badan. Amazing, rite ? ;)

 s0, drpd mati penasaran, finally aQ memBeLi jg n mencobanya sendiri. As u know, jenis kulit q itu cenderung berminyak dgn komedo n bintik" di wajah. it's very annoying for me definitely cos bener" ngerusak penampilan q dech...apalagi kulit jd keliatan gak MULUS begitchu...hiiiyy...
 Euuyyy....

 So, Get to Know dis ProduCt as SooN aS poSSible deh...;)

Di kotak kemasannya tertulis keterangan spt ini :
Advanced deep cleansing mask with charcoal immediately absorbs impurities as it clears clogged pores and dead skin cells. Every application leaves skin thoroughly cleansed and smooth. Weekly deep cleansing with ClearPore will help keep skin healthy, flawless, and glowing with radiant clarity.

Directions : 
Apply GENEROUS amount evenly onto cleansed skin. ( really a lot of it, cos if u don't, when u peel it off, it'll definitely hurt...i mean it! especially if u have facial hair ) >.<
Leave on for 10-15 mins or until mask is completely dry. Gently peel off.
Follow through with toner and moisturizer. Use once or twice weekly.
(alternate way : u can just wash it off)

INGREDIENTS :
purified water, polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Denatured Alcohol, Hyaluronic Acid, Witch Hazel Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf extract, licorice extract, activated carbon, chamomile extract, coix seed extract, cucumber extract, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, propylene glycol, phenoxyethanol, ammonium glycyrrhizate, fragrance, salicylic acid
PRODUCT OF TAIWAN
CAUTION :
for external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, wounds and sensitive areas. Stop usage if redness and irritations persists.
Hahaha...I'm CRAZY enough to apply the mask on my whole (half) face. really stupid thing to do, it's already too late when i finally peel it off. it's HURT so much...i realized that i do have a lot of FACIAL hair hahahaha...
so, don't do this when u got facial hair just like me...
WaHhh...tp hasilnya, masker yg udah q copot itu terlihat komedo n bintik" putih yg menempel disitu PLUS bonus facial hair (quite an effective way to get rid of ur facial hair actually) ;p~~
My Rating : 3,5 of 5

Thx for reading ^_^V

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#/LynLyn.shop?ref=profile

a MaLteSe naMed "cHiKo"

3



 Hello...I wanna introduce my puppy to ya all ^_^

Name  : Chiko
Breed : Mixed Maltese
Sex   : Male
DOB   : 07 Sept 2007


hehehe...I'm giving his name, Chiko because i Like JapaNese Names.
and The name Chiko is a baby boy name. of Coz, It comes from the Japanese origin. 
In Japanese, The meaning of the name Chiko is: Arrow or pledge.
(http://www.babyhold.com/list/Japanese_Baby_Names/Chiko/details/) 


He's now 2 years and 3 months old already, and not yet getting married >.<
I'm still finding the right girl for him...
My family love him very much, especially me...although he's not always in the perfect shape...
I just love his imperfection
 
ChiKo with my niece, Jennifer




I bought Chiko when I'm still studyin' Architecture at AtmaJaya University, Jogjakarta City ^_^
After I finished my college, I decided to went back to my Hometown, Tanjung Pinang city but I can't bear to separated with him. That's why I brought him with me too, it's not that easy b'coz i've to arranged a lot of paper at Department of Animal care & control...but of coz, it's really worth the effort... ^_^v

He lightens up my life, he cheers me when i'm down, and he's just so playful >.<
Chiko can do a lot of orders, like "sit", "shake", "toss", "up", "drink", "sleep", "quiet", etc and He likes to play "catchin' ball" ;)


 
Chiko with Long Hair


THX FOR READING ^_^

REVIEW PerFecTo MISSHA BB cReaM

Bbrp bulan ini, aQ mencoba BBcream yg baru, namanya MiSSha PerFecT CoVer BBcrEam.
aQ yaKin tmn" psT da SerinG denGer soaL prOduK ini Khan...
sbLmnya aq Pakai PaLganTonG MorNingSet, sayangnya coverage-nya msh kurang utk skin problem Q...
that's why I neEd a New B.B cReam with a better covEraGe ^_^


so, Here We Go...
http://www.amazon.com/MISSHA-Perfect-Cover-Cream-Bright/dp/B001HKUBL0

MISSHA PERFECT COVER B.B CREAM
MADE IN KOREA
www.missha.net

Product Description

30 ml tube
This M Perfect Cover BB Cream makes your skin tone clean and natural by concealing blemishes with excellent skin coverage.
It is a multi functional makeup cream with blocking UV rays, whitening and wrinkle care effects and simplifies makeup formalities.
It's moisturized application with W/S texture makes sleek skin tone while supplying moisture and nutrition at the same time.

Directions: After basic skin care, apply an appropriate amount all over the face following the skin texture. Then, complete the makeup with powder.Do not need to apply Sun cream in addition.

Product Features
  • Lightens skin tone by healing visible wrinkles and blemishes
  • Prevents skin ageing through effective whitening and anti-wrinkle properties
  • Effective UV blocking SPF 42 PA +++
  • No need to apply sun cream in addition
 I'm uSing #21 Light Beige coz my Skin isn't too white neither dark...

On the FronT covEr :
Missha M Perfect Cover BBcream offers a novel skincare concept with B.B cream, which lightens skin tone by healing visible wrinkles and blemishes with excellent skin-cover ability, and prevents skin aging through effective whitening and anti-wrinkle properties.

aS U can See di foto sblh kiri, kuLit Q keliatan byk noda n bekas jerawat, serta warna kulit jg gak merata...hikss...ini menjadi problema yg msh trs menganggu penampilan q...

buT No Worry, Stlh menggunakan MISSHA PERFECT COVER BBCREAM without any skincare products, 10 mins after that...Liat deh foTo yg di sebelah kanan, my skin were so perfect, coverage-nya patut diacungi jempol dech...^_^ pLus BBcream Missha bs membuat wajah q keliatan lbh GLOSSY 'bo, warna kulit di wajah jg keliatan lbh merata khan...Woww...LoVe dis ProDucT so Much >.<


how could I resist this Missha BBcream ?

my rating : 4,8 / 5
sO, kaLo tmn" jg Punya Skin TyPe spt Aq, why not Try MISSHA BBcream?;p
u won'T reGreT it...


MORE REVIEW :
http://www.makeupalley.com/product/showreview.asp/ItemID=105706/Missha_M_Perfect_Cover_BB_Cream/Unlisted_Brand/Tinted_Moisturizer

http://www.labellemel.com/2009/04/missha-bb-cream-review.html


Thx for Reading ^_^v

REVIEW BiOgLo cLeaRpoRe DeeP cLeAnSinG maSquE

 
BIOGLO - CLEAR PORE - DEEP CLEANSING MASQUE

Wo0oww...produk ini sdh bikin aq penasaran sejak browsing di internet. Banyak jg review yg diberikan oleh pemakai. Katanya masker ini mampu mengangkat KOMEDO, BINTIK" PUTIH, n BINTIK" HITAM di wajah n badan. Amazing, rite ? ;)

 s0, drpd mati penasaran, finally aQ memBeLi jg n mencobanya sendiri. As u know, jenis kulit q itu cenderung berminyak dgn komedo n bintik" di wajah. it's very annoying for me definitely cos bener" ngerusak penampilan q dech...apalagi kulit jd keliatan gak MULUS begitchu...hiiiyy...
 Euuyyy....

 So, Get to Know dis ProduCt as SooN aS poSSible deh...;)

Di kotak kemasannya tertulis keterangan spt ini :
Advanced deep cleansing mask with charcoal immediately absorbs impurities as it clears clogged pores and dead skin cells. Every application leaves skin thoroughly cleansed and smooth. Weekly deep cleansing with ClearPore will help keep skin healthy, flawless, and glowing with radiant clarity.

Directions : 
Apply GENEROUS amount evenly onto cleansed skin. ( really a lot of it, cos if u don't, when u peel it off, it'll definitely hurt...i mean it! especially if u have facial hair ) >.<
Leave on for 10-15 mins or until mask is completely dry. Gently peel off.
Follow through with toner and moisturizer. Use once or twice weekly.
(alternate way : u can just wash it off)

INGREDIENTS :
purified water, polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Denatured Alcohol, Hyaluronic Acid, Witch Hazel Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf extract, licorice extract, activated carbon, chamomile extract, coix seed extract, cucumber extract, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, propylene glycol, phenoxyethanol, ammonium glycyrrhizate, fragrance, salicylic acid
PRODUCT OF TAIWAN
CAUTION :
for external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, wounds and sensitive areas. Stop usage if redness and irritations persists.
Hahaha...I'm CRAZY enough to apply the mask on my whole (half) face. really stupid thing to do, it's already too late when i finally peel it off. it's HURT so much...i realized that i do have a lot of FACIAL hair hahahaha...
so, don't do this when u got facial hair just like me...
WaHhh...tp hasilnya, masker yg udah q copot itu terlihat komedo n bintik" putih yg menempel disitu PLUS bonus facial hair (quite an effective way to get rid of ur facial hair actually) ;p~~
My Rating : 3,5 of 5

Thx for reading ^_^V

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#/LynLyn.shop?ref=profile

a MaLteSe naMed "cHiKo"



 Hello...I wanna introduce my puppy to ya all ^_^

Name  : Chiko
Breed : Mixed Maltese
Sex   : Male
DOB   : 07 Sept 2007


hehehe...I'm giving his name, Chiko because i Like JapaNese Names.
and The name Chiko is a baby boy name. of Coz, It comes from the Japanese origin. 
In Japanese, The meaning of the name Chiko is: Arrow or pledge.
(http://www.babyhold.com/list/Japanese_Baby_Names/Chiko/details/) 


He's now 2 years and 3 months old already, and not yet getting married >.<
I'm still finding the right girl for him...
My family love him very much, especially me...although he's not always in the perfect shape...
I just love his imperfection
 
ChiKo with my niece, Jennifer




I bought Chiko when I'm still studyin' Architecture at AtmaJaya University, Jogjakarta City ^_^
After I finished my college, I decided to went back to my Hometown, Tanjung Pinang city but I can't bear to separated with him. That's why I brought him with me too, it's not that easy b'coz i've to arranged a lot of paper at Department of Animal care & control...but of coz, it's really worth the effort... ^_^v

He lightens up my life, he cheers me when i'm down, and he's just so playful >.<
Chiko can do a lot of orders, like "sit", "shake", "toss", "up", "drink", "sleep", "quiet", etc and He likes to play "catchin' ball" ;)


 
Chiko with Long Hair


THX FOR READING ^_^